A clickable multi-factor authentication link, valid for 20 minutes, is sent to users via email to verify identify upon log in.

24 October 2023
Europe/Zurich timezone
"Youth 4.0: A Connected and Sustainable Future in the Digital Era”

Results

Schools receiving robotics equipment
FUNDACION FLORS
IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA
IES Miquel Peris i Segarra

 

Task 1
Rank Team School Score
1 Team 43 FUNDACION FLORS 128
2 Team 110 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 113
3 Team 115 IES MIRALCAMP 109
4 Team 111 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 103
5 Team 34 Comenius Centre Educatiu 100
6 Team 52 IES CAMPANAR 100
7 Team 108 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 99
8 Team 1 Cambridge House British International School 97
9 Team 84 IES Gregori Maians 94
10 Team 53 IES CAMPANAR 93

 

Task 2
Rank Team School Score
1 Team 112 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 73
2 Team 43 FUNDACION FLORS 72
3 Team 115 IES MIRALCAMP 71
4 Team 34 Comenius Centre Educatiu 60
5 Team 71 IES El Torrelló 60
6 Team 44 FUNDACION FLORS 50
7 Team 45 FUNDACION FLORS 50
8 Team 111 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 50
9 Team 106 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 30
10 Team 107 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 30

 

Task 3
Rank Team School Score
1 Team 113 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 187
2 Team 106 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 178
3 Team 76 IES GABRIEL CISCAR 161
4 Team 78 IES GABRIEL CISCAR 159
5 Team 107 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 158
6 Team 112 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 156
7 Team 35 Comenius Centre Educatiu 154
8 Team 52 IES CAMPANAR 152
9 Team 115 IES MIRALCAMP 150
10 Team 97 IES LA MOLA 145

 

Task 4
Rank Team School Score
1 Team 113 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 110
2 Team 106 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 109
3 Team 43 FUNDACION FLORS 106
4 Team 34 Comenius Centre Educatiu 105
5 Team 44 FUNDACION FLORS 105
6 Team 108 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 102
7 Team 112 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 101
8 Team 107 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 100
9 Team 49 I.E.S. Ramon Llull 98
10 Team 19 Colegio Internacional Levante 96

 

Team 1 Cambridge House British International School 97 20 105 0
Team 7 Col·legi Sant Josep de Calassanç 0 0 0 65
Team 14 Colegio CEU Jesús María 30 0 90 54
Team 19 Colegio Internacional Levante 46 10 113 96
Team 20 Colegio Internacional Levante 60 10 133 64
Team 25 Colegio La Purísima Grao 0 0 70 45
Team 27 Colegio La Purísima Grao 0 0 80 69
Team 31 COLEGIO SANTA ANA LLIRIA 10 0 30 68
Team 32 COLEGIO SANTA ANA LLIRIA 20 10 95 40
Team 33 COLEGIO SANTA ANA LLIRIA 81 20 80 85
Team 34 Comenius Centre Educatiu 100 60 128 105
Team 35 Comenius Centre Educatiu 10 0 154 93
Team 36 Comenius Centre Educatiu 0 0 20 44
Team 40 Escuelas Profesionales Luís Amigó EPLA (Godella) 0 0 0 72
Team 43 FUNDACION FLORS 128 72 80 106
Team 44 FUNDACION FLORS 20 50 80 105
Team 45 FUNDACION FLORS 38 50 80 71
Team 49 I.E.S. Ramon Llull 20 10 80 98
Team 50 I.E.S. Ramon Llull 30 0 0 87
Team 51 I.E.S. Ramon Llull 10 0 126 78
Team 52 IES CAMPANAR 100 0 152 93
Team 53 IES CAMPANAR 93 0 80 74
Team 58 IES CARLES SALVADOR 0 0 50 85
Team 59 IES CARLES SALVADOR 0 0 128 49
Team 61 IES El Caminàs 65 10 127 94
Team 62 IES El Caminàs 20 10 140 94
Team 64 IES el GRAO 0 0 0 45
Team 66 IES el GRAO 68 0 70 84
Team 67 IES EL PRAT 0 0 60 73
Team 70 IES El Torrelló 30 0 80 80
Team 71 IES El Torrelló 20 60 80 86
Team 74 IES Enric Soler i Godes 91 0 0 0
Team 76 IES GABRIEL CISCAR 20 0 161 86
Team 77 IES GABRIEL CISCAR 20 10 80 96
Team 78 IES GABRIEL CISCAR 20 0 159 58
Team 79 IES GONZALO ANAYA (XIRIVELLA) 20 10 116 61
Team 80 IES GONZALO ANAYA (XIRIVELLA) 20 0 103 67
Team 81 IES GONZALO ANAYA (XIRIVELLA) 0 0 90 27
Team 82 IES Gregori Maians 60 0 70 78
Team 83 IES Gregori Maians 43 0 134 88
Team 84 IES Gregori Maians 94 0 105 62
Team 90 IES JORDI SAN JORDI 0 0 90 0
Team 91 IES la Canal de Navarrés 20 0 0 0
Team 92 IES la Canal de Navarrés 0 0 20 0
Team 93 IES la Canal de Navarrés 10 0 40 0
Team 97 IES LA MOLA 10 0 145 88
Team 98 IES LA MOLA 30 10 20 71
Team 99 IES LA MOLA 20 10 121 58
Team 106 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 71 30 178 109
Team 107 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 87 30 158 100
Team 108 IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA 99 10 70 102
Team 109 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 20 30 80 92
Team 110 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 113 0 108 96
Team 111 IES MARIA ENRÍQUEZ 103 50 126 92
Team 112 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 20 73 156 101
Team 113 IES Miquel Peris i Segarra 20 30 187 110
Team 115 IES MIRALCAMP 109 71 150 96
Team 116 IES MIRALCAMP 64 0 125 88
Team 127 IES Violant de Casalduch 0 0 90 45
Team 128 IES Violant de Casalduch 0 0 107 73
Team 129 IES Violant de Casalduch 0 10 127 86
Team 130 IES Xebic 10 20 90 68
Team 131 IES Xebic 20 0 50 88
Team 132 IES Xebic 30 20 90 89
Team 133 Inmaculado Corazón de María 20 0 10 0
Team 136 JULIO VERNE SCHOOL 56 0 119 82
Team 139 La Purísima  Torrent 0 0 10 62
Team 145 Salesianos San Juan Bosco 88 10 80 95
Team 146 Salesianos San Juan Bosco 64 10 80 86
Team 147 Salesianos San Juan Bosco 82 20 115 94
Team 150 Sant Cristòfor Màrtir I 0 0 80 0
Team 151 Santo Domingo Savio 10 10 40 1
Team 152 Santo Domingo Savio 30 0 70 51
Team 153 Santo Domingo Savio 10 0 80 50
Team 157 XUQUER CENTRE EDUCATIU 0 0 40 0
Team 160       10  
Team 161         61