Expert workshop on ways to enhance the participation of Indigenous Peoples in the work of the HRC

Europe/Zurich
In-Person
Room XXVI (Palais des Nations, Geneva, Switzerland)

Room XXVI

Palais des Nations

Description

Expert Workshop on possible ways to enhance the participation of indigenous peoples in the work of the Human Rights Council.

All information regarding the expert workshop will be communicated through this dedicated web page https://www.ohchr.org/en/indigenous-peoples/expert-workshop-participation-indigenous-peoples-work-human-rights-council

Participants
  • (Robert) Leslie Malezer
  • Adolphe Bope Bope Kwete
  • Alexis Ingabire
  • Alicia Limtiaco
  • Amb. Dr. Haissam Bou-Said
  • Amelie Goudreau
  • Ana Amaguana
  • Andrea Carmen
  • Andrea Cruz
  • Anna Hlukhova
  • Antonia Marjorie Vargas Malaver
  • Anu-Elina Autio
  • Aramiro Tai Rakena
  • Belkacem Lounes
  • Benjamin Ilabaca de la Puente
  • Binota Dhamai
  • Brennen Ferguson
  • Brian Keane
  • Brijlal Chaudhari
  • Carmen Montserrat Rovalo Otero
  • Catherine Peters
  • Cathryn Eatock
  • Cecilie Haare
  • Celeste Haldane
  • Christine Murphy
  • Christopher Chapman
  • Clelia Berthier
  • Cristina Shah
  • Dalee Dorough
  • Damir Devcic
  • Daria Egereva
  • Dario Jose Mejia Montalvo
  • Deidamia Lopez
  • Diana Voronina
  • Diego Tituana
  • Donald Nicholls
  • Emilija Giedraityte
  • Fernando Rada Arteaga
  • Frank Ettawageshik
  • Félix Ramón Peña Ramos
  • Gam Awungshi Shimray
  • Gambo Aminatu
  • Ghazali Ohorella
  • Grisselle Rodríguez
  • Guangchunliu Gangmei
  • Guzal Khusanova
  • Hamady Ag Mohamed Abba
  • Heather Whitemanrunshim
  • Hernan Vales
  • Humberto Mendez Ramos
  • Hunanatu Matoke
  • Hushitha Nandigam
  • Iana Tannagasheva
  • Ibsen Chrisanterne Kamba
  • India Reed Bowers
  • Iniquilipi Chiari
  • Inés Valeria Carrasco Alurralde
  • Isa Adamu
  • Jagat Bahadur Magar
  • Jana Anhalt
  • Jannicke Graatrud
  • JEBRA RAM Muchahary
  • Jenifer Lasimbang
  • Jennifer Duncan
  • Jennifer Preston
  • Jesus Philip Ponce Light
  • Johanna Massa
  • Johnson Cerda
  • Julia Tallmeister
  • Kenneth Deer
  • Kerstin Reemtsma
  • Larry Salomon
  • Lars Anders Baer
  • Lea Nicholas-MacKenzie
  • Legborsi Saro Pyagbara
  • Leonard Imbiri
  • Leslie E. Norton
  • Léa PEREIRA
  • Maira Macdonal Alvarez
  • Manuel Garcia
  • Manuel May Castillo
  • Marcia Rochina
  • Maria Cleia Antonelli
  • Maria Dolores Garcia-Alix Perez
  • Mariam Wallet Mohamed Aboubakrine
  • Marjorie Taquias
  • Mark Selby
  • Matthew Fowler
  • Melanie Nielsen Emonet
  • Melissa Yitani
  • naima ERRIYAHI
  • Nathan Glassey
  • Nicolas Zoller
  • Nikita Kaplin
  • Noah Nielsen Emonet
  • Ole Oeveraas
  • Pascal Elsner
  • Patrick Elliot
  • Paul Joffe
  • Paulette Baeriswyl Banciella
  • Phoolman Chaudhary
  • Rachel Nelson Morse
  • Rodion Sulyandziga
  • Ronald Barnes
  • Rosario Luque
  • Roxanne Baldwin
  • Rémi Orsier
  • Samuel Sahureka
  • Sara Olsvig
  • Sashia Leung
  • Saul Vicente V.
  • Shankar Limbu
  • Sigrun Holter
  • Sophie Cadene
  • Stacey Lambert
  • Sylvia Plain
  • Sze Zest Chan
  • Taciano Zimmermann
  • Tiana Jakicevich
  • Timoteo Mesh
  • Tine MØrch Smith
  • Tomohiro Harada
  • Tove Søvndahl Gant
  • Tran Tran
  • Tristan Harnisch
  • Tuomas Aslak Juuso
  • Valentina Sovkina
  • Vansey SAO
  • Victoria Haraseb
  • Yong Zhou
  • Youri Golubev
  • ZHANG Qiuruo
  • Zuhiratou Musa
  • Thursday, 24 November
    • 10:00 13:00
      Expert workshop on ways to enhance the participation of Indigenous Peoples in the work of the HRC
    • 13:00 14:45
      Expert workshop on ways to enhance the participation of Indigenous Peoples in the work of the HRC
    • 15:00 18:00
      Expert workshop on ways to enhance the participation of Indigenous Peoples in the work of the HRC