7th Session MoP to the Aarhus Convention, 4th Session of the MoPP on PRTRs, their JHLS and Associated Meetings
18 Oct 2021, 10:00
→
22 Oct 2021, 18:00
Europe/Zurich
Hybrid
Palais des Nations, Geneva, Switzerland
Palais des Nations
Aarhus MoP7 - JHLS - MoPP4: Room XIX and Online ACCC72: Tempus 1 and online PRTR CC11: Online
Description
Aarhus MoP&, PRTRs MoPP4 and JHLS webpage
Interprefy_start_up_guide.pdf
MoP7-JHLS-MoPP4_Practical_and_technical_arrangements.pdf
MoP7&MoPP4&JHLS_timeline_per_day_18-22Oct.pdf
Registration
7th Session of the MoP to the Aarhus Convention, 4th Session of the MoPP on PRTRs, their JHLS and Associated Meetings
462
Apply for participation
Participants
Adam Daniel Nagy
Adam Lavis
Adrian Vierita
Adriana Gheorghe
Adriana Soares
Afroditi Smagadi
Agueda Silva
Aibek Omokeev
Aine Ryall
Akhmetzhan Primkulov
Alberto Ulises Quero Garcia
Aldona Margeriene
Aleksandra Imsiragic
Alena Meliashkova
Alessia Galli
Alessio Ghiani
Alex Giles
Alex Radway
Alexander Kodzhabashev
Alexander Maisuradze
Alexander Winstone
Aliaksei Karseka
Alicia Gray
Alison Davies
Alison Hough
Alistair McGlone
Alla Loboda
Altynkul Balabayeva
Ana Barreira
Ana-Maria Tudose
Anand Mamtora
Anastasia Giadrossi
Anca Apreutesei
Anders Mankler
Andrea Barad
ANDREA GAGNA
Andrea Petranyi
Andrei Khudyk
Andrej Vizjak
Andrew Pickens
Andrina Crnjak Thavenet
Andriy Andrusevych
Andrzej Mancewicz
Angela Panciuc
Angela Panciuc
Anita Pipan
Anjana Krishnan
Anke Stock
Anna Berti Suman
Anna Hrabovská
Anna Josefsson
Anna Kliut
Anna Mazmanyan
Anna Muner-Bretter
Anna Prymak
Anna Rautvuori
Anna Walch
Anne Friel
Anne Pluvinage Nierengarten
Antje Lorch
Antonio Domenico Milillo
Antonio Hodgers
Antun Kvasič
April Pelin
Atageldi Haljanov
Attracta UI Bhroin
Aurel Ciobanu-Dordea
Aurimas Saladžius
Aurora Díaz-Rato
Avetik Grigoryan
Azemine Shakiri
Aziza Zhandaeva
Baliaslau Pirshtuk
Baptiste Jallaud
Barbara Bernard Vukadin
Barbara Ernst
Battsereg Namdag
Batyr Hajiyev
Beata Vilimaite Silobritiene
Beate Ekeberg
Benjamin Schachter
Bermet Kanimetova
Bernadett Nagy
Binto Tchum
Birgit Schwenk
Blanka Kapustova
Boburjon Makhmudov
Botnaru Petru
Branislav Gal
Branka Pivčević Novak
Brendan Keenan
Brigita Lapaite
Bruno Pozzi
Bujar Bala
Bärbel Dürhager
Carla Covaci
Carlos De Miguel
Carol Day
Cathal Swan
Cecilie Windspoll
Charlotta Von Troil
Chiara Landini
Chloe Gambin
Chris Steenmans
Christakis Makriyiannis
Christian Melis
Christian Schaible
Christiana Maria Mauro
Christina Pak
Christine Von Weizsaecker
Claude Franck
Cristina Avornic
Csaba Kiss
CYPRUS Konstantinou
Célia Peres
Dace Cildermane
daniela altera
Darija Sinjeri
David Banisar
David Catot
dffdfdfdf dfdffddf
Diane Dengis
Dilara Arstanbaeva
Dmitry Doroshevich
Dmytro Skrylnikov
Dominik Römling
Dominika Bachmanová
Dorina Mocanu
Dos Santos Bernardino
Dr Emily Barritt
Dragana Raonic
Dumitru Gorelco
Dunja Mijatović
Dusan Matulay
Dérick Poirier
Edlira Dersha
Eduard Dame
Eduard Hlavatý
Ekaterine Khositashvili
Elena Del Fabro
Ellen Hey
Elzbieta Kur
Emilio Contreras
Enkeleda Shkurta
Enkelejda Malaj
Erol Cavus
Esraa Harasis
estelle brosset
Eugenia Daniela Pineta
Evangelia Stamouli
Faduma Ali
Falk Schulze
Feargal Murphy
Finn Robin Schufft
Fiona Marshall
Francesca Carlsson
Francesca Mingrone
Frederik Hafen
Fritz Kroiss
Fruzsina Bögös Dr.
Galit Cohen
Galyna Sierova
GIACOMO GATTINARA
Gian Lorenzo Cornado
Gillian Lobo
Gintare Izokaityte
Glenn Storbråten
Gor Movsisyan
Gordo Jain
Graca Da Costa
Grace Adisa-Solanke
Gregoire Nimeskern
Guna Smerlina
Hanna Audzei
Hans Erling Lundmand Jensen
Heghine Grigoryan
Helga Matos
Helmut Gaugitsch
Henrik Laursen
Henrik Yeritsyan
Hicham MEKKAOUI
Hong Cheng Leong
Hristo Stoev
Ialanta Ramanovich
Ibrahim Ali
Ilia Trombitki
Iordanca-Rodica Iordanov
Irakli Kipiani
Irene Constantinou
Irina Sukhy
Iris Bjargmundsdottir
Isabella Kaminski
István László Gulyás
IÑigo DE Vicente-Mingarro
Jaco DU Toit
Jake Sanders
Jakhongir Talipov
Jan Brojáč
Jan Darpo
Jan Haverkamp
Jana Harzerová
Jarosław Mielnik
Jasmina Spahalic
Jehan Charlier
Jelena Kovacevic
Jeremy Wates
Jerzy Jendroska
Jiří Kapoun
Joakim Lofvendahl
Joanna Cornelius
Joaquín Carril
Joe Ducomble
Johannes Franke
Jonas Ebbesson
Jorge Luis Ocana Correa
Jostein Kjemperud
Juan Luis Martin Ortega
Juan Manuel Calero Rodriguez
Juha Lahtela
Julie Raynal
Julien Le Tellier
Jurate Useviciute
Jurga Rabazauskaite
Jusipbek Kazbekov
Justyna Grzywacz
Jérôme Cassiers
Karl-Maria Maitz
Katarina Belobradova
Kathleen Pauleweit
Kathrin Engelbrecht-Greve
Katie de Kauwe
Katinka Weinberger
Katja Piskur
Katri Ruusu Maria Tuusa
Katri Veldre
Katsiaryna Adamovich
Kiril Ristovski
Koki Takaki
Kristina Ljubojević
Kristof DE Cock
Kristof Douçot
Kristyna Pelikanova
KSENIJA DIMEC
Larissa Lukina
Laura Altinger
Laura Calligaro
Laura Hildt
Laura Mercier
Laura Michel
Laure SINGLA
Lea Christmann
Lena Hehemann
Lenka Kubistova
Levan Davitashvili
Lianna Asoyan
Lina Oskarsson
Linda Linderholm
Line Vancraeynest
Loredana Dall'ora
Lorena Çabej
Louisa Hantsche
Louise GUILLOT
Louise Jacquot
Luciana DA SILVA
Lydia Astanina
M. Angeles Jiménez Redondo
Madara Gaile
Magdolna Tóthné dr. Nagy
Maia Bitadze
Maike Salize
Manuel Castillo
Mara Silina
Marc Clément
Marcela Černochová
Marco Keiner
Marek Prityi
Margarida Marcelino
Mari Jose Ortiz de Elguea
Mari-Liis Kupri
Maria Demetriou
Maria Mihailescu
Marianna Bolshakova
Marie Rose Van den Hende
Marie-Hélène Sa Vilas Boas
Marie-Pierre Meganck
Marina Dubina
Marius Lukosiunas
Mark Fidrich
Mark O'neill
Markéta Dosoudilová
Marta Osleja
Martin Kohout
MARTIN SILIC
Martin Skalsky
Martine Rohn
Mary Lawlor
Marya Farah
Maryna Gorobei
Maryna Yanush
Massimo Cozzone
Matilde Clemetsen
Matthias Sauer
matti kattainen
Merab Barbakadze
Merey Kasteyeva
Mervana Hadrovic
Meta Gorišek
Metka Voler
Meyer zu Heringdorf Meyer zu Heringdorf
Michal Kiča
Mikhail Pigoulevski
Milan BRGLEZ
Miriam Gajsek
Miriam Macurová
Miroslav ZOTOVIĆ
Miss Hanna
mohammad Alagha
Mordechai Haklay
Mª Teresa Palomar Nieto
Mário Batista Camala
Méténier Méténier
Nana Chinchilakashvili
Narine Solomonyan
Natalia Guranda
Nataliia Trofymenko
Natallia Hubskaya
Nataly Zamfir
Natalya Dauletyarova
Natasha Dokovska
Nathalie Berny
Nathalie Sabbagh
Nebojsa Redzic
Neritan Postoli
Niamh NíFhlaithbheartaigh
Nickolai Denisov
Nicoletta Bouman
Nils Vanstappen
Nina Kresevljakovic
Nino Gokhelashvili
Nino Tandilashvili
Nino Tkhilava
Noriko Okubo Date
Olena Anatska
Olena Kravchenko
Olga Algayerova
Olga Ponizova
Olivera Kujundzic
Oliviero Montanaro
Olympia Neocleous
Ondrej Velek
Orlagh Kehoe
Pascal Delisle
Pascal Roberge
Pat Swords
Paul Dale
Paul Rijkse
Pavel Chlíbek
Pegah Moulana
Peter Oliver
Piera Laloux
Pierre Bourdon
Pierre De Franclieu
Pierre-Jean Clausse
Pieter Vermaerke
Plamen Peev
Priska Lueger
Pärtel Niitaru
Queba Balanky Mancabu
QUINTIN OLIVER
Rachel Bailey
Rachel Gaughan
Rafael Tuts
Ralf Ernst
Robert Murataj
Robert Rawlings
Roland Ritter
Romanos Petrosyan
Rosa Orient Quilis
Rosemary Seville
Rui Lanceiro
Ryhor Fiodarau
Salim Medghoul
Sandra Epal-Ratjen
Santa Ulmane
Sapa Jumayev
Savannah Spotts
Sayyara Mammadova
Sebastian Bechtel
Shahlo Azizbekova
Shantha Dalugamage
Siarhei Mahonau
Sibila Simeonova
Silva Ayvazyan
Silvia Sartori
Simonas Gentvilas
Sonja Kahl
Steinunn F Sigurdardottir
Stephen Stec
Stéphane Bernaudon
Suada Numić
Summer Kern
Suzy Even-Legay
Sébastien Duyck
Tamara Malkova
Tanja Pucelj Vidovic
Tatjana Hema
Tatsiana Kananchuk
Tatsiana Milach
Tatsiana Novikava
Tawfik Jelassi
Teodora Valkova
Teresa Hartung
Teresa Torcato
Therese Arnesen
Thomas Alge
Thomas Legoupil
Thomas Nauta
Thomas Schomerus
Tina Hocevar
Tina Janjatovic
Tina Mutert
Tina Skårman
Tiziana Zugliano
Tolegen Abdulgaziev
Toni Vukusic
TSIMANOVICH ANASTASIA
Ulrika Nilsson
Ulrike Schueler
Uri Shilhav
Urša Prislan
User3 Test3
Usman Saeed
Vaclav Orcigr
Vadim NI
Valentina Michael
Valentina Tapis
Vasant Vohra
Veronika Orbetsova
Viktoriia Kyreieva
Vilma Kumpula
Vilma Peltonen
Viriato Luís Soares Cassamá
Vita Jukne
Volha Zakharava
Wadzanayi Mandivenyi
Waltraud Petek
Welena Da Silva
Yelyzaveta Aleksyeyeva
Yulia Rymarieva
Yury Ambrazevich
Yury Prudnikovich
Yves Lador
Zhanat Samat
Zhuldyz Murzabekova
Zsuzsanna Belenyessy
Zuzana Vachunova
Ákos Fehérváry
Špela Žohar
Contact
aarhus.prtr-mops@un.org
+4122 9172650
Monday, 18 October
Mon, 18 Oct
Tue, 19 Oct
Wed, 20 Oct
Thu, 21 Oct
Fri, 22 Oct
10:00
→
18:00
Meeting 1: Aarhus MoP7
In-Person
Room XIX and online
Room XIX and online
Tuesday, 19 October
Mon, 18 Oct
Tue, 19 Oct
Wed, 20 Oct
Thu, 21 Oct
Fri, 22 Oct
10:00
→
18:00
Meeting 1: Aarhus MoP7
In-Person
Room XIX and online
Room XIX and online
13:15
→
14:45
Meeting 2: ACCC72
In-Person
Tempus 1 and online
Tempus 1 and online
Tempus 1 and online
Wednesday, 20 October
Mon, 18 Oct
Tue, 19 Oct
Wed, 20 Oct
Thu, 21 Oct
Fri, 22 Oct
10:00
→
18:00
Meeting 1: Aarhus MoP7
In-Person
Room XIX and online
Room XIX and online
Thursday, 21 October
Mon, 18 Oct
Tue, 19 Oct
Wed, 20 Oct
Thu, 21 Oct
Fri, 22 Oct
10:00
→
18:00
Meeting 1: Joint High-Level Segment
In-Person
Room XIX and online
Room XIX and online
14:00
→
14:30
Meeting 2: ACCC72
In-Person
Tempus 1 and online
Tempus 1 and online
Tempus 1 and online
Friday, 22 October
Mon, 18 Oct
Tue, 19 Oct
Wed, 20 Oct
Thu, 21 Oct
Fri, 22 Oct
09:00
→
10:00
Meeting 2: 11th Meeting of the Protocol on PRTRs Compliance Committee
In-Person
Online
Online
10:00
→
18:00
Meeting 1: 4th Session of the Meeting of the Parties to the Protocol on PRTRs
In-Person
Room XIX and online
Room XIX and online
14:00
→
14:45
Meeting 2: 11th Meeting of the Protool on PRTRs Compliance Committee
In-Person
Online
Online